Resume


AEA PDF Resume


National Tour
In The Heights Daniela
(u/s Camila / Claudia)
Work Light Productions
(Thomas Kail, dir)
(Michael Balderrama, res. dir.)

 

New York Theatre

Raw Impressions (RIMT 12) Dolly the Cloned Sheep La MaMa ETC.
TV Time Woman 4 NLTP at The Laurie Beechman
(Edward Juvier, dir.)
The Wild Party (Lippa) Madelaine True Gallery Players
(Neal Freeman, dir.)
The Drowsy Chaperone * Trix ** Gallery Players
(Hans Friedrichs, dir.)
Urinetown * Soupy Sue Gallery Players
(Tom Wojtunik, dir)
Side Show Bearded Lady Gallery Players
(Matt Schicker, dir)
Victor/Victoria Ensemble Gallery Players
(Matt Schicker, dir)
The Human Comedy Mexican Woman Astoria Performing Arts Center
(Tom Wojtunik, dir.)
Amigo Duende Madre Museo del Barrio/Salgado Prod.
(Luis Salgado, dir.)
Crazy Head Space Depression Abraxas Stage Company
Bradley Cole Ensemble 2013 Fringe NYC
(Geoffrey Goldberg, dir.)
Alienne ... My Little Martian Earthsula the Space Witch 2014 Fringe NYC
(Jim Colleran, dir.)
Isn't It Romantic Tasha Blumberg Open Tent Theatre Company
(Randy Topper, dir.)
Emma and Company Miss Kelly / Miss Sharp Wings Theater Company
*NYIT Award Best Musical      ** NYIT Award Outstanding Ensemble

 

Regional Theater

In The Heights Daniela /
Camila - replacement
Fulton Theatre
(Bob Cline, dir)
The Music Man Eulalie McKecknie Shinn Flat Rock Playhouse
(Chase Brock, dir)
9 to 5 Roz Keith Flat Rock Playhouse
(Amy Jones, dir)
Gross Deomestic Product Aurelia Gomez Heartbeat Ensemble
(Rachel Alderman, dir)
South Pacific Bloody Mary Fireside Dinner Theatre
(Ed Flesch, dir; Kate Swan, cho)
Annie Miss Hannigan LaComedia Dinner Theatre
(David Swan, dir)
Titanic Alice Beane LaComedia Dinner Theatre
(Keith Cromwell, dir)
Godspell Turn Back, O Man LaComedia Dinner Theatre
(Keith Cromwell, dir)
Sleeping Beauty Francine LaComedia Dinner Theatre
(Michael Horsley, dir)
Tintypes Suzannah The Theater Barn
(Dan Foster, dir)
Starmites Balbraka Cultural Arts Playhouse
(Barry Keathing, writer/dir)
Ragtime Harlem Ensemble Merry-Go-Round Playhouse
(Paul Bryant, dir)
Footloose Eleanor Dunbar Merry-Go-Round Playhouse
(Brett Smock, dir)
Singin' in the Rain Miss Dinsmore Merry-Go-Round Playhouse
(Ed Sayles, dir)
42nd Street Maggie Shenendehowa Musical Co
A Funny Thing...Forum Domina Nelly Goletti Theater
(Steve Press, dir)
The Miss Firecracker Contest Popeye Jackson Nelly Goletti Theater

 

Vocal Experience / Recordings

Metro Mass Gospel Choir Soloist/Choir Town Hall, The Apollo
(David Brown, dir)
One Forever Kiss Fair Fearless FLUMC Concert Series
South Pacific Bloody Mary Stage Stars Records
West Side Story Ensemble Stage Stars Records
Kenny Rogers' Christmas in America Choir Mid-Hudson Civic Center

 

Special Skills

Good with Harmony, Roller Skating, Whistling, Burp on Cue, Intermediate Tap, Licensed NYC Tour Guide, Driver's License (stick shift)

 

Training

Musical Theater Performance: Elaine Peticoff, Bill Westbrooks, Jack Alison, Claudia Asbury
Acting: Amy Weinstein, Lisa Jacobson, Brian Aschinger
Voice: David Sabella-Mills, Mary Hurlbut
Dance: Casey Colgan, Billy Johnstone, Harry Woolever, Debbie Wilson, Lars Rosager, Jim Cooney
Choreographers: Andy Blankenbuehler, Christine O'Grady, Kate Swan, Ryan Kasprzak, Mark Stuart, Joe Barros, Brian Swasey, Matthew Neff, Patch David, Joanna Greer
Musical Directors: Alex Lacamoire, Kurt Crowley, John Daniels, Michael Horsley, Kyle Norris, Mark Goodman, Paul Johnson, Tom Gallaher, Mary Ehlinger, Cindy Gerlach, Brenna Sage, Jeffrey Campos, Kevin Lawson

ContactMediaPictures Homepage